Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
BT15 XWZ

2015 Ford Fiesta · Petrol · 998cc

Blue Registered in Birmingham, Birmingham · 11 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeFord
ModelFiesta
Year2015
FuelPetrol
Engine998cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£20–£30

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2015 Ford Fiesta Petrol 998cc has had 11 MOT tests on record, passing 9 and failing 2 (82% pass rate). It has 22,489 miles on the clock, averaging 2,303 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for BT15 XWZ

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
22,489
Last Mileage
Recorded
11
Total Tests
Since 2018
82%
Pass Rate
9 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 11 tests on record
2,303

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading22,489 miles
Reading date
Average per year2,303
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for BT15 XWZ 4k9k13k18k22k '18'26'22

Check BT15 XWZ

Full MOT Test History 11 tests on record

PASS
Mileage22,489 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage22,489 miles
Since last MOT+1,252 miles
PASS
Mileage21,237 miles
Since last MOT+1,430 miles
PASS
Mileage19,807 miles
Since last MOT+1,943 miles
PASS
Mileage17,864 miles
Since last MOT+2,494 miles
PASS
Mileage15,370 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage15,370 miles
Since last MOT+3,023 miles
PASS
Mileage12,347 miles
Since last MOT+2,410 miles
PASS
Mileage9,937 miles
Since last MOT+2,941 miles
PASS
Mileage6,996 miles
Since last MOT+3,036 miles
PASS
Mileage3,960 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Ford Fiesta often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Read our Ford Fiesta Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Explore more about the Ford Fiesta

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBT15 XWZ
MakeFord
ModelFiesta
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine998cc
Year2015
First registered
Area codeBT — Birmingham, Birmingham
Age identifier15 — March 2015 to August 2015

More BT15 X plates

Browse all BT15 X registrations from Birmingham.

About BT15 XWZ

What car is BT15 XWZ?

BT15 XWZ is a blue Ford Fiesta, petrol (998cc). First registered in Birmingham in 2015.

What is the mileage of BT15 XWZ?

The last recorded mileage for BT15 XWZ was 22,489 miles, recorded on 7 Jul 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has BT15 XWZ passed its MOT?

BT15 XWZ has had 11 MOT tests with an 82% pass rate (9 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 7 Jul 2026.

Is BT15 XWZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, BT15 XWZ is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is BT15 XWZ?

BT15 XWZ is approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 15 means registered between 1 March 2015 and 31 August 2015.