Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
SV18 XYY

2018 Vauxhall Corsa · Petrol · 1398cc

Red Registered in Aberdeen, Scotland · 8 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa
Year2018
FuelPetrol
Engine1398cc
ColourRed
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2018 Vauxhall Corsa Petrol 1398cc has had 9 MOT tests on record, passing 7 and failing 2 (78% pass rate). It has 82,878 miles on the clock, averaging 11,356 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for SV18 XYY

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
82,878
Last Mileage
Recorded
9
Total Tests
Since 2020
78%
Pass Rate
7 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 9 tests on record
11,356

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading82,878 miles
Reading date
Miles last year7,931
Average per year11,356
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for SV18 XYY 21k36k52k67k83k '20'26'23

Check SV18 XYY

Full MOT Test History 9 tests on record

PASS
Mileage82,878 miles
Since last MOT+7,931 miles
PASS
Mileage74,947 miles
Since last MOT+11,908 miles
PASS
Mileage63,039 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage63,039 miles
Since last MOT+5,223 miles
PASS
Mileage57,816 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage57,816 miles
Since last MOT+16,558 miles
PASS
Mileage41,258 miles
Since last MOT+16,947 miles
PASS
Mileage24,311 miles
Since last MOT+3,737 miles
PASS
Mileage20,574 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Vauxhall Corsa often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Read our Vauxhall Corsa Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Explore more about the Vauxhall Corsa

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationSV18 XYY
MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1398cc
Year2018
First registered
Area codeSV — Aberdeen, Scotland
Age identifier18 — March 2018 to August 2018

More SV18 X plates

Browse all SV18 X registrations from Aberdeen.

About SV18 XYY

What car is SV18 XYY?

SV18 XYY is an red Vauxhall Corsa, petrol (1398cc). First registered in Aberdeen in 2018.

What is the mileage of SV18 XYY?

The last recorded mileage for SV18 XYY was 82,878 miles, recorded on 5 Jun 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has SV18 XYY passed its MOT?

SV18 XYY has had 9 MOT tests with a 78% pass rate (7 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 5 Jun 2026.

Is SV18 XYY ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, SV18 XYY is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is SV18 XYY?

SV18 XYY is approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 18 means registered between 1 March 2018 and 31 August 2018.