SB19 SDZ

Peugeot 208

Glasgow, Scotland

7 years old

PetrolGrey1199cc7 years old

Before you buy SB19 SDZ

Check this Peugeot 208 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Peugeot 208

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Peugeot 208 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Peugeot 208 (2019)

Vehicle details

MakePeugeot
Model208
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1199cc
Year2019
First registered2019-05-30
Area codeSB — Glasgow, Scotland
Age identifier19 — March 2019 to August 2019

More SB19 plates

Browse all SB19 registrations from Glasgow.

About SB19 SDZ

What car is SB19 SDZ?

SB19 SDZ is an grey Peugeot 208, petrol (1199cc). First registered in Glasgow in 2019.

Where was SB19 SDZ registered?

Registered through DVLA Glasgow in the Scotland region.

How old is SB19 SDZ?

Approximately 7 years old. Age identifier 19 means registered between 1 March 2019 and 31 August 2019.