OV53 YCC

Nissan Micra

Oxford, Oxford

23 years old

PetrolGrey1240cc23 years old

Before you buy OV53 YCC

Check this Nissan Micra before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Nissan Micra

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Nissan Micra models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeNissan
ModelMicra
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1240cc
Year2003
First registered2003-11-10
Area codeOV — Oxford, Oxford
Age identifier53 — September 2003 to February 2004

More OV53 plates

Browse all OV53 registrations from Oxford.

About OV53 YCC

What car is OV53 YCC?

OV53 YCC is an grey Nissan Micra, petrol (1240cc). First registered in Oxford in 2003.

Where was OV53 YCC registered?

Registered through DVLA Oxford in the Oxford region.

How old is OV53 YCC?

Approximately 23 years old. Age identifier 53 means registered between 1 September 2003 and 28 February 2004.