NA65 LXP

Vauxhall Corsa

Newcastle, North

11 years old

PetrolGrey1398cc11 years old

Before you buy NA65 LXP

Check this Vauxhall Corsa before making a decision.

Read our Vauxhall Corsa Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Vauxhall Corsa

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Vauxhall Corsa models fail most often on:

Known issues — Vauxhall Corsa (2015)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1398cc
Year2015
First registered2015-11-17
Area codeNA — Newcastle, North
Age identifier65 — September 2015 to February 2016

More NA65 plates

Browse all NA65 registrations from Newcastle.

About NA65 LXP

What car is NA65 LXP?

NA65 LXP is an grey Vauxhall Corsa, petrol (1398cc). First registered in Newcastle in 2015.

Where was NA65 LXP registered?

Registered through DVLA Newcastle in the North region.

How old is NA65 LXP?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 65 means registered between 1 September 2015 and 28 February 2016.