ML15 JDZ

Vauxhall Corsa

Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside

11 years old

DieselSilver1248cc11 years old

Before you buy ML15 JDZ

Check this Vauxhall Corsa before making a decision.

Read our Vauxhall Corsa Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Vauxhall Corsa

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Vauxhall Corsa models fail most often on:

Known issues — Vauxhall Corsa (2015)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1248cc
Year2015
First registered2015-03-27
Area codeML — Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside
Age identifier15 — March 2015 to August 2015

More ML15 plates

Browse all ML15 registrations from Manchester.

About ML15 JDZ

What car is ML15 JDZ?

ML15 JDZ is an silver Vauxhall Corsa, diesel (1248cc). First registered in Manchester in 2015.

Where was ML15 JDZ registered?

Registered through DVLA Manchester in the Manchester and Merseyside region.

How old is ML15 JDZ?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 15 means registered between 1 March 2015 and 31 August 2015.