MK07 VMJ

Kia Rio

Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside

19 years old

DieselRed1493cc19 years old

Before you buy MK07 VMJ

Check this Kia Rio before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Kia Rio

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Kia Rio models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeKia
ModelRio
ColourRed
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1493cc
Year2007
First registered2007-03-13
Area codeMK — Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside
Age identifier07 — March 2007 to August 2007

More MK07 plates

Browse all MK07 registrations from Manchester.

About MK07 VMJ

What car is MK07 VMJ?

MK07 VMJ is an red Kia Rio, diesel (1493cc). First registered in Manchester in 2007.

Where was MK07 VMJ registered?

Registered through DVLA Manchester in the Manchester and Merseyside region.

How old is MK07 VMJ?

Approximately 19 years old. Age identifier 07 means registered between 1 March 2007 and 31 August 2007.