KA12 EEM

Volkswagen Polo

Northampton, Luton and Northampton

13 years old

PetrolGrey1390cc13 years old

Before you buy KA12 EEM

Check this Volkswagen Polo before making a decision.

Read our Volkswagen Polo Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Volkswagen Polo

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volkswagen Polo models fail most often on:

Known issues — Volkswagen Polo (2013)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVolkswagen
ModelPolo
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1390cc
Year2013
First registered2013-12-04
Area codeKA — Northampton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier12 — March 2012 to August 2012

More KA12 plates

Browse all KA12 registrations from Northampton.

About KA12 EEM

What car is KA12 EEM?

KA12 EEM is a grey Volkswagen Polo, petrol (1390cc). First registered in Northampton in 2013.

Where was KA12 EEM registered?

Registered through DVLA Northampton in the Luton and Northampton region.

How old is KA12 EEM?

Approximately 13 years old. Age identifier 12 means registered between 1 March 2012 and 31 August 2012.