DG03 DEX

Vauxhall Corsa

Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury

12 years old

PetrolWhite1229cc12 years old

Before you buy DG03 DEX

Check this Vauxhall Corsa before making a decision.

Read our Vauxhall Corsa Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Vauxhall Corsa

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Vauxhall Corsa models fail most often on:

Known issues — Vauxhall Corsa (2014)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVauxhall
ModelCorsa
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1229cc
Year2014
First registered2014-03-28
Area codeDG — Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier03 — March 2003 to August 2003

More DG03 plates

Browse all DG03 registrations from Chester.

About DG03 DEX

What car is DG03 DEX?

DG03 DEX is a white Vauxhall Corsa, petrol (1229cc). First registered in Chester in 2014.

Where was DG03 DEX registered?

Registered through DVLA Chester in the Deeside to Shrewsbury region.

How old is DG03 DEX?

Approximately 12 years old. Age identifier 03 means registered between 1 March 2003 and 31 August 2003.