CE19 KFN

Renault Clio

Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)

7 years old

PetrolRed898cc7 years old

Before you buy CE19 KFN

Check this Renault Clio before making a decision.

Read our Renault Clio Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Renault Clio

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Renault Clio models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeRenault
ModelClio
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine898cc
Year2019
First registered2019-03-05
Area codeCE — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier19 — March 2019 to August 2019

More CE19 plates

Browse all CE19 registrations from Cardiff.

About CE19 KFN

What car is CE19 KFN?

CE19 KFN is a red Renault Clio, petrol (898cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2019.

Where was CE19 KFN registered?

Registered through DVLA Cardiff in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CE19 KFN?

Approximately 7 years old. Age identifier 19 means registered between 1 March 2019 and 31 August 2019.