WN62 JGF

Audi A3

Bristol, West of England

14 years old

PetrolBlue1395cc14 years old

Before you buy WN62 JGF

Check this Audi A3 before making a decision.

Read our Audi A3 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Audi A3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Audi A3 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Audi A3 (2012)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeAudi
ModelA3
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1395cc
Year2012
First registered2012-09-28
Area codeWN — Bristol, West of England
Age identifier62 — September 2012 to February 2013

More WN62 plates

Browse all WN62 registrations from Bristol.

About WN62 JGF

What car is WN62 JGF?

WN62 JGF is a blue Audi A3, petrol (1395cc). First registered in Bristol in 2012.

Where was WN62 JGF registered?

Registered through DVLA Bristol in the West of England region.

How old is WN62 JGF?

Approximately 14 years old. Age identifier 62 means registered between 1 September 2012 and 28 February 2013.