PD60 MES

Audi A3

Preston, Preston

10 years old

DieselBlack1968cc10 years old

Before you buy PD60 MES

Check this Audi A3 before making a decision.

Read our Audi A3 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Audi A3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Audi A3 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Audi A3 (2016)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeAudi
ModelA3
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1968cc
Year2016
First registered2016-09-22
Area codePD — Preston, Preston
Age identifier60 — September 2010 to February 2011

More PD60 plates

Browse all PD60 registrations from Preston.

About PD60 MES

What car is PD60 MES?

PD60 MES is a black Audi A3, diesel (1968cc). First registered in Preston in 2016.

Where was PD60 MES registered?

Registered through DVLA Preston in the Preston region.

How old is PD60 MES?

Approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 60 means registered between 1 September 2010 and 28 February 2011.