LT68 VXM

Audi A3

Stanmore, London

8 years old

DieselBlack1598cc8 years old

Before you buy LT68 VXM

Check this Audi A3 before making a decision.

Read our Audi A3 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Audi A3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Audi A3 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Audi A3 (2018)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeAudi
ModelA3
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1598cc
Year2018
First registered2018-11-19
Area codeLT — Stanmore, London
Age identifier68 — September 2018 to February 2019

More LT68 plates

Browse all LT68 registrations from Stanmore.

About LT68 VXM

What car is LT68 VXM?

LT68 VXM is an black Audi A3, diesel (1598cc). First registered in Stanmore in 2018.

Where was LT68 VXM registered?

Registered through DVLA Stanmore in the London region.

How old is LT68 VXM?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 68 means registered between 1 September 2018 and 28 February 2019.