FD19 OYA

Audi A3

Nottingham, Forest and Fens

7 years old

PetrolGrey999cc7 years old

Before you buy FD19 OYA

Check this Audi A3 before making a decision.

Read our Audi A3 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Audi A3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Audi A3 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Audi A3 (2019)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeAudi
ModelA3
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc
Year2019
First registered2019-04-26
Area codeFD — Nottingham, Forest and Fens
Age identifier19 — March 2019 to August 2019

More FD19 plates

Browse all FD19 registrations from Nottingham.

About FD19 OYA

What car is FD19 OYA?

FD19 OYA is an grey Audi A3, petrol (999cc). First registered in Nottingham in 2019.

Where was FD19 OYA registered?

Registered through DVLA Nottingham in the Forest and Fens region.

How old is FD19 OYA?

Approximately 7 years old. Age identifier 19 means registered between 1 March 2019 and 31 August 2019.