DX65 JCY

Fiat 500

Shrewsbury, Deeside to Shrewsbury

11 years old

PetrolWhite1242cc11 years old

Before you buy DX65 JCY

Check this Fiat 500 before making a decision.

Read our Fiat 500 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Fiat 500

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Fiat 500 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Fiat 500 (2015)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeFiat
Model500
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1242cc
Year2015
First registered2015-09-01
Area codeDX — Shrewsbury, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier65 — September 2015 to February 2016

More DX65 plates

Browse all DX65 registrations from Shrewsbury.

About DX65 JCY

What car is DX65 JCY?

DX65 JCY is a white Fiat 500, petrol (1242cc). First registered in Shrewsbury in 2015.

Where was DX65 JCY registered?

Registered through DVLA Shrewsbury in the Deeside to Shrewsbury region.

How old is DX65 JCY?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 65 means registered between 1 September 2015 and 28 February 2016.