CF22 YGO

Citroen C3

Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)

4 years old

PetrolGrey1199cc4 years old

Before you buy CF22 YGO

Check this Citroen C3 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Citroen C3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Citroen C3 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeCitroen
ModelC3
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1199cc
Year2022
First registered2022-08-31
Area codeCF — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier22 — March 2022 to August 2022

More CF22 plates

Browse all CF22 registrations from Cardiff.

About CF22 YGO

What car is CF22 YGO?

CF22 YGO is a grey Citroen C3, petrol (1199cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2022.

Where was CF22 YGO registered?

Registered through DVLA Cardiff in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CF22 YGO?

Approximately 4 years old. Age identifier 22 means registered between 1 March 2022 and 31 August 2022.