AS14 TCP

Audi A3

Norwich, Anglia

8 years old

PetrolWhite1498cc8 years old

Before you buy AS14 TCP

Check this Audi A3 before making a decision.

Read our Audi A3 Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Audi A3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Audi A3 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Audi A3 (2018)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeAudi
ModelA3
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1498cc
Year2018
First registered2018-08-13
Area codeAS — Norwich, Anglia
Age identifier14 — March 2014 to August 2014

More AS14 plates

Browse all AS14 registrations from Norwich.

About AS14 TCP

What car is AS14 TCP?

AS14 TCP is an white Audi A3, petrol (1498cc). First registered in Norwich in 2018.

Where was AS14 TCP registered?

Registered through DVLA Norwich in the Anglia region.

How old is AS14 TCP?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 14 means registered between 1 March 2014 and 31 August 2014.