Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
SJ64 WPD

2014 Dacia Sandero · Petrol · 898cc

White Registered in Glasgow, Scotland · 12 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeDacia
ModelSandero
Year2014
FuelPetrol
Engine898cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£20–£30

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2014 Dacia Sandero Petrol 898cc has had 15 MOT tests on record, passing 10 and failing 5 (67% pass rate). It has 81,455 miles on the clock, averaging 7,382 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400. Common Dacia Sandero issues include rust on sills, wheel arches, and underbody seams and suspension bush wear.

MOT & Mileage History for SJ64 WPD

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
81,455
Last Mileage
Recorded
15
Total Tests
Since 2017
67%
Pass Rate
10 passed, 5 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

5

MOT failures recorded

Out of 15 tests on record
7,382

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading81,455 miles
Reading date
Miles last year5
Average per year7,382
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for SJ64 WPD 17k33k49k65k81k '17'26'23

Check SJ64 WPD

Full MOT Test History 15 tests on record

PASS
Mileage81,455 miles
Since last MOT+5 miles
FAIL
Mileage81,450 miles
Since last MOT+9,033 miles
PASS
Mileage72,417 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage72,417 miles
Since last MOT+9,024 miles
PASS
Mileage63,393 miles
Since last MOT+1 miles
FAIL
Mileage63,392 miles
Since last MOT+9,217 miles
PASS
Mileage54,175 miles
Since last MOT+4 miles
FAIL
Mileage54,171 miles
Since last MOT+7,520 miles
PASS
Mileage46,651 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage46,651 miles
Since last MOT+11,367 miles
PASS
Mileage35,284 miles
Since last MOT+7,658 miles
PASS
Mileage27,626 miles
Since last MOT+1,999 miles
PASS
Mileage25,627 miles
Since last MOT+4,297 miles
PASS
Mileage21,330 miles
Since last MOT+4,229 miles
PASS
Mileage17,101 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Dacia Sandero often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

🔧 Reported issues for this Dacia Sandero

These are the most commonly reported problems on Dacia Sandero models (2012–2021), based on owner reports and workshop data across the UK.

Rust on sills, wheel arches, and underbody seams

Surface rust bubbles or perforates due to basic anti-corrosion coatings failing in UK damp/salt conditions. · Typical repair: £400-£1,200 (sanding, primer, paint; worse if panels need welding). Estimated at indie garage rates.

Suspension bush wear (front lower control arm and rear trailing arm bushes)

Rubber bushes degrade fast due to basic design and poor compound quality. · Typical repair: £200-£500 (bushes + alignment; full arms if seized). Indie rates.

Interior rattles and squeaks (dashboard, door cards, seats)

Cheap plastics and seat foam compress/ loosen, causing persistent creaks. · Typical repair: £50-£200 (felt tape, foam, or panel clips). DIY often.

Infotainment glitches (Media Nav system freezing, Bluetooth dropouts)

Software bugs or head unit faults cause unresponsiveness. · Typical repair: £100-£400 (reset/software flash or unit swap).

Explore more about the Dacia Sandero

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationSJ64 WPD
MakeDacia
ModelSandero
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine898cc
Year2014
First registered
Area codeSJ — Glasgow, Scotland
Age identifier64 — September 2014 to February 2015

More SJ64 W plates

Browse all SJ64 W registrations from Glasgow.

About SJ64 WPD

What car is SJ64 WPD?

SJ64 WPD is an white Dacia Sandero, petrol (898cc). First registered in Glasgow in 2014.

What is the mileage of SJ64 WPD?

The last recorded mileage for SJ64 WPD was 81,455 miles, recorded on 29 Apr 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has SJ64 WPD passed its MOT?

SJ64 WPD has had 15 MOT tests with a 67% pass rate (10 passes, 5 failures). It last passed on 29 Apr 2026.

Is SJ64 WPD ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, SJ64 WPD is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is SJ64 WPD?

SJ64 WPD is approximately 12 years old. Age identifier 64 means registered between 1 September 2014 and 28 February 2015.