RE68 APX

Honda Civic

Reading, Reading

8 years old

PetrolSilver1498cc8 years old

Before you buy RE68 APX

Check this Honda Civic before making a decision.

Read our Honda Civic Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Honda Civic

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Honda Civic models fail most often on:

Known issues — Honda Civic (2018)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeHonda
ModelCivic
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1498cc
Year2018
First registered2018-10-11
Area codeRE — Reading, Reading
Age identifier68 — September 2018 to February 2019

More RE68 plates

Browse all RE68 registrations from Reading.

About RE68 APX

What car is RE68 APX?

RE68 APX is an silver Honda Civic, petrol (1498cc). First registered in Reading in 2018.

Where was RE68 APX registered?

Registered through DVLA Reading in the Reading region.

How old is RE68 APX?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 68 means registered between 1 September 2018 and 28 February 2019.