Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
NC58 UAW

2009 Peugeot 107 · Petrol · 998cc

Red Registered in Newcastle, North · 17 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model107
Year2009
FuelPetrol
Engine998cc
ColourRed
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£20–£30

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2009 Peugeot 107 Petrol 998cc has had 15 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 33,693 miles on the clock, averaging 1,989 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for NC58 UAW

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
33,693
Last Mileage
Recorded
15
Total Tests
Since 2012
100%
Pass Rate
15 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 15 tests on record
1,989

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading33,693 miles
Reading date
Miles last year5,974
Average per year1,989
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for NC58 UAW 6k13k20k27k34k '12'26'19

Check NC58 UAW

Full MOT Test History 15 tests on record

PASS
Mileage33,693 miles
Since last MOT+5,974 miles
PASS
Mileage27,719 miles
Since last MOT+2,685 miles
PASS
Mileage25,034 miles
Since last MOT+1,713 miles
PASS
Mileage23,321 miles
Since last MOT+1,657 miles
PASS
Mileage21,664 miles
Since last MOT+1,568 miles
PASS
Mileage20,096 miles
Since last MOT+1,006 miles
PASS
Mileage19,090 miles
Since last MOT+1,377 miles
PASS
Mileage17,713 miles
Since last MOT+1,670 miles
PASS
Mileage16,043 miles
Since last MOT+1,785 miles
PASS
Mileage14,258 miles
Since last MOT+1,700 miles
PASS
Mileage12,558 miles
Since last MOT+1,784 miles
PASS
Mileage10,774 miles
Since last MOT+2,022 miles
PASS
Mileage8,752 miles
Since last MOT+1,450 miles
PASS
Mileage7,302 miles
Since last MOT+1,506 miles
PASS
Mileage5,796 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 107

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationNC58 UAW
MakePeugeot
Model107
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine998cc
Year2009
First registered
Area codeNC — Newcastle, North
Age identifier58 — September 2008 to February 2009

More NC58 U plates

Browse all NC58 U registrations from Newcastle.

About NC58 UAW

What car is NC58 UAW?

NC58 UAW is an red Peugeot 107, petrol (998cc). First registered in Newcastle in 2009.

What is the mileage of NC58 UAW?

The last recorded mileage for NC58 UAW was 33,693 miles, recorded on 26 Jan 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has NC58 UAW passed its MOT?

NC58 UAW has had 15 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (15 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 26 Jan 2026.

Is NC58 UAW ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, NC58 UAW is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is NC58 UAW?

NC58 UAW is approximately 17 years old. Age identifier 58 means registered between 1 September 2008 and 28 February 2009.