LE17 ECN

Honda Civic

Wimbledon, London

9 years old

PetrolBlue988cc9 years old

Before you buy LE17 ECN

Check this Honda Civic before making a decision.

Read our Honda Civic Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Honda Civic

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Honda Civic models fail most often on:

Known issues — Honda Civic (2017)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeHonda
ModelCivic
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine988cc
Year2017
First registered2017-07-31
Area codeLE — Wimbledon, London
Age identifier17 — March 2017 to August 2017

More LE17 plates

Browse all LE17 registrations from Wimbledon.

About LE17 ECN

What car is LE17 ECN?

LE17 ECN is an blue Honda Civic, petrol (988cc). First registered in Wimbledon in 2017.

Where was LE17 ECN registered?

Registered through DVLA Wimbledon in the London region.

How old is LE17 ECN?

Approximately 9 years old. Age identifier 17 means registered between 1 March 2017 and 31 August 2017.