KC06 LCJ

Honda Civic

Northampton, Luton and Northampton

20 years old

DieselSilver2204cc20 years old

Before you buy KC06 LCJ

Check this Honda Civic before making a decision.

Read our Honda Civic Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Honda Civic

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Honda Civic models fail most often on:

Known issues — Honda Civic (2006)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeHonda
ModelCivic
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2204cc
Year2006
First registered2006-06-01
Area codeKC — Northampton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier06 — March 2006 to August 2006

More KC06 plates

Browse all KC06 registrations from Northampton.

About KC06 LCJ

What car is KC06 LCJ?

KC06 LCJ is a silver Honda Civic, diesel (2204cc). First registered in Northampton in 2006.

Where was KC06 LCJ registered?

Registered through DVLA Northampton in the Luton and Northampton region.

How old is KC06 LCJ?

Approximately 20 years old. Age identifier 06 means registered between 1 March 2006 and 31 August 2006.