HF63 FZX

Vauxhall Astra

Bournemouth, Hampshire and Dorset

13 years old

PetrolBlue1598cc13 years old

Before you buy HF63 FZX

Check this Vauxhall Astra before making a decision.

Read our Vauxhall Astra Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Vauxhall Astra

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Vauxhall Astra models fail most often on:

Known issues — Vauxhall Astra (2013)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVauxhall
ModelAstra
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1598cc
Year2013
First registered2013-10-22
Area codeHF — Bournemouth, Hampshire and Dorset
Age identifier63 — September 2013 to February 2014

More HF63 plates

Browse all HF63 registrations from Bournemouth.

About HF63 FZX

What car is HF63 FZX?

HF63 FZX is an blue Vauxhall Astra, petrol (1598cc). First registered in Bournemouth in 2013.

Where was HF63 FZX registered?

Registered through DVLA Bournemouth in the Hampshire and Dorset region.

How old is HF63 FZX?

Approximately 13 years old. Age identifier 63 means registered between 1 September 2013 and 28 February 2014.