GL16 VYY

Peugeot 308

Maidstone, Garden of England

10 years old

DieselBlue1560cc10 years old

Before you buy GL16 VYY

Check this Peugeot 308 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Peugeot 308

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Peugeot 308 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakePeugeot
Model308
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1560cc
Year2016
First registered2016-05-13
Area codeGL — Maidstone, Garden of England
Age identifier16 — March 2016 to August 2016

More GL16 plates

Browse all GL16 registrations from Maidstone.

About GL16 VYY

What car is GL16 VYY?

GL16 VYY is a blue Peugeot 308, diesel (1560cc). First registered in Maidstone in 2016.

Where was GL16 VYY registered?

Registered through DVLA Maidstone in the Garden of England region.

How old is GL16 VYY?

Approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 16 means registered between 1 March 2016 and 31 August 2016.