FC03 LPF

Volkswagen Golf

Nottingham, Forest and Fens

23 years old

PetrolRed1781cc23 years old

Before you buy FC03 LPF

Check this Volkswagen Golf before making a decision.

Read our Volkswagen Golf Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Volkswagen Golf

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volkswagen Golf models fail most often on:

Known issues — Volkswagen Golf (2003)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeVolkswagen
ModelGolf
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1781cc
Year2003
First registered2003-08-28
Area codeFC — Nottingham, Forest and Fens
Age identifier03 — March 2003 to August 2003

More FC03 plates

Browse all FC03 registrations from Nottingham.

About FC03 LPF

What car is FC03 LPF?

FC03 LPF is an red Volkswagen Golf, petrol (1781cc). First registered in Nottingham in 2003.

Where was FC03 LPF registered?

Registered through DVLA Nottingham in the Forest and Fens region.

How old is FC03 LPF?

Approximately 23 years old. Age identifier 03 means registered between 1 March 2003 and 31 August 2003.