YR15 UKD

Ford Ranger

Sheffield, Yorkshire

11 years old

DieselBlack3198cc11 years old

Before you buy YR15 UKD

Check this Ford Ranger before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford Ranger

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford Ranger models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelRanger
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine3198cc
Year2015
First registered2015-03-31
Area codeYR — Sheffield, Yorkshire
Age identifier15 — March 2015 to August 2015

More YR15 plates

Browse all YR15 registrations from Sheffield.

About YR15 UKD

What car is YR15 UKD?

YR15 UKD is a black Ford Ranger, diesel (3198cc). First registered in Sheffield in 2015.

Where was YR15 UKD registered?

Registered through DVLA Sheffield in the Yorkshire region.

How old is YR15 UKD?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 15 means registered between 1 March 2015 and 31 August 2015.