Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
YK66 UDM

2016 Peugeot 108 · Petrol · 1200cc

White Registered in Leeds, Yorkshire · 10 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model108
Year2016
FuelPetrol
Engine1200cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2016 Peugeot 108 Petrol 1200cc has had 3 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 29,304 miles on the clock, averaging 6,346 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for YK66 UDM

MOT Status
Due date passed
29,304
Last Mileage
Recorded
3
Total Tests
Since 2019
100%
Pass Rate
3 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 3 tests on record
6,346

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading29,304 miles
Reading date
Miles last year7,483
Average per year6,346
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for YK66 UDM 16k19k23k26k29k '19'21'20

Check YK66 UDM

Full MOT Test History 3 tests on record

PASS
Mileage29,304 miles
Since last MOT+7,483 miles
PASS
Mileage21,821 miles
Since last MOT+5,690 miles
PASS
Mileage16,131 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 108

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYK66 UDM
MakePeugeot
Model108
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1200cc
Year2016
First registered
Area codeYK — Leeds, Yorkshire
Age identifier66 — September 2016 to February 2017

More YK66 U plates

Browse all YK66 U registrations from Leeds.

About YK66 UDM

What car is YK66 UDM?

YK66 UDM is a white Peugeot 108, petrol (1200cc). First registered in Leeds in 2016.

What is the mileage of YK66 UDM?

The last recorded mileage for YK66 UDM was 29,304 miles, recorded on 16 Sep 2021 during its most recent MOT test.

Has YK66 UDM passed its MOT?

YK66 UDM has had 3 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (3 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 16 Sep 2021.

Is YK66 UDM ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, YK66 UDM is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is YK66 UDM?

YK66 UDM is approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 66 means registered between 1 September 2016 and 28 February 2017.