WN08 AXZ

Peugeot 207

Bristol, West of England

18 years old

DieselBlue1398cc18 years old

Before you buy WN08 AXZ

Check this Peugeot 207 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Peugeot 207

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Peugeot 207 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakePeugeot
Model207
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1398cc
Year2008
First registered2008-03-31
Area codeWN — Bristol, West of England
Age identifier08 — March 2008 to August 2008

More WN08 plates

Browse all WN08 registrations from Bristol.

About WN08 AXZ

What car is WN08 AXZ?

WN08 AXZ is a blue Peugeot 207, diesel (1398cc). First registered in Bristol in 2008.

Where was WN08 AXZ registered?

Registered through DVLA Bristol in the West of England region.

How old is WN08 AXZ?

Approximately 18 years old. Age identifier 08 means registered between 1 March 2008 and 31 August 2008.