Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
SV60 XWN

2010 Peugeot 207 · Diesel · 1389cc

Black Registered in Aberdeen, Scotland · 16 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model207
Year2010
FuelDiesel
Engine1389cc
ColourBlack
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2010 Peugeot 207 Diesel 1389cc has had 14 MOT tests on record, passing 11 and failing 3 (79% pass rate). It has 145,102 miles on the clock, averaging 10,245 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for SV60 XWN

MOT Status
Due date passed
145,102
Last Mileage
Recorded
14
Total Tests
Since 2013
79%
Pass Rate
11 passed, 3 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

3

MOT failures recorded

Out of 14 tests on record
10,245

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading145,102 miles
Reading date
Miles last year12,014
Average per year10,245
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for SV60 XWN 43k68k94k119k145k '13'23'18

Check SV60 XWN

Full MOT Test History 14 tests on record

PASS
Mileage145,102 miles
Since last MOT+12,014 miles
PASS
Mileage133,088 miles
Since last MOT+6,418 miles
PASS
Mileage126,670 miles
Since last MOT+14,505 miles
PASS
Mileage112,165 miles
Since last MOT+3,809 miles
PASS
Mileage108,356 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage108,356 miles
Since last MOT+15,821 miles
PASS
Mileage92,535 miles
Since last MOT+6,097 miles
PASS
Mileage86,438 miles
Since last MOT+8,790 miles
PASS
Mileage77,648 miles
Since last MOT+24 miles
FAIL
Mileage77,624 miles
Since last MOT+13,262 miles
PASS
Mileage64,362 miles
Since last MOT+8,393 miles
PASS
Mileage55,969 miles
Since last MOT+13,440 miles
PASS
Mileage42,529 miles
FAIL
Mileage42,579 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 207

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationSV60 XWN
MakePeugeot
Model207
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1389cc
Year2010
First registered
Area codeSV — Aberdeen, Scotland
Age identifier60 — September 2010 to February 2011

More SV60 X plates

Browse all SV60 X registrations from Aberdeen.

About SV60 XWN

What car is SV60 XWN?

SV60 XWN is an black Peugeot 207, diesel (1389cc). First registered in Aberdeen in 2010.

What is the mileage of SV60 XWN?

The last recorded mileage for SV60 XWN was 145,102 miles, recorded on 13 Oct 2023 during its most recent MOT test.

Has SV60 XWN passed its MOT?

SV60 XWN has had 14 MOT tests with a 79% pass rate (11 passes, 3 failures). It last passed on 13 Oct 2023.

Is SV60 XWN ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, SV60 XWN is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2010, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is SV60 XWN?

SV60 XWN is approximately 16 years old. Age identifier 60 means registered between 1 September 2010 and 28 February 2011.