SC12 COB

Mini Cooper S

Glasgow, Scotland

6 years old

PetrolGrey1998cc6 years old

Before you buy SC12 COB

Check this Mini Cooper S before making a decision.

Read our Mini Cooper Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Mini Cooper S

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Mini Cooper S models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeMini
ModelCooper S
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1998cc
Year2020
First registered2020-09-23
Area codeSC — Glasgow, Scotland
Age identifier12 — March 2012 to August 2012

More SC12 plates

Browse all SC12 registrations from Glasgow.

About SC12 COB

What car is SC12 COB?

SC12 COB is an grey Mini Cooper S, petrol (1998cc). First registered in Glasgow in 2020.

Where was SC12 COB registered?

Registered through DVLA Glasgow in the Scotland region.

How old is SC12 COB?

Approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 12 means registered between 1 March 2012 and 31 August 2012.