RF65 PVP

Ford Ecosport

Reading, Reading

11 years old

PetrolRed998cc11 years old

Before you buy RF65 PVP

Check this Ford Ecosport before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford Ecosport

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford Ecosport models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelEcosport
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine998cc
Year2015
First registered2015-11-26
Area codeRF — Reading, Reading
Age identifier65 — September 2015 to February 2016

More RF65 plates

Browse all RF65 registrations from Reading.

About RF65 PVP

What car is RF65 PVP?

RF65 PVP is an red Ford Ecosport, petrol (998cc). First registered in Reading in 2015.

Where was RF65 PVP registered?

Registered through DVLA Reading in the Reading region.

How old is RF65 PVP?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 65 means registered between 1 September 2015 and 28 February 2016.