Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
PJ18 TFE

2018 Kia Ceed · Petrol · 998cc

White Registered in Preston, Preston · 8 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeKia
ModelCeed
Year2018
FuelPetrol
Engine998cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2018 Kia Ceed Petrol 998cc has had 7 MOT tests on record, passing 6 and failing once (86% pass rate). It has 53,072 miles on the clock, averaging 7,488 miles per year, around the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for PJ18 TFE

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
53,072
Last Mileage
Recorded
7
Total Tests
Since 2021
86%
Pass Rate
6 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 7 tests on record
7,488

Average miles/year

Around UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

About average
Latest reading53,072 miles
Reading date
Miles last year14,756
Average per year7,488
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for PJ18 TFE 15k25k34k44k53k '21'26'24

Check PJ18 TFE

Full MOT Test History 7 tests on record

PASS
Mileage53,072 miles
Since last MOT+14,756 miles
PASS
Mileage38,316 miles
Since last MOT+5,573 miles
PASS
Mileage32,743 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage32,743 miles
Since last MOT+6,826 miles
PASS
Mileage25,917 miles
Since last MOT+5,943 miles
PASS
Mileage19,974 miles
Since last MOT+4,850 miles
PASS
Mileage15,124 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Kia Ceed often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Explore more about the Kia Ceed

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationPJ18 TFE
MakeKia
ModelCeed
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine998cc
Year2018
First registered
Area codePJ — Preston, Preston
Age identifier18 — March 2018 to August 2018

More PJ18 T plates

Browse all PJ18 T registrations from Preston.

About PJ18 TFE

What car is PJ18 TFE?

PJ18 TFE is a white Kia Ceed, petrol (998cc). First registered in Preston in 2018.

What is the mileage of PJ18 TFE?

The last recorded mileage for PJ18 TFE was 53,072 miles, recorded on 29 Jun 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has PJ18 TFE passed its MOT?

PJ18 TFE has had 7 MOT tests with an 86% pass rate (6 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 29 Jun 2026.

Is PJ18 TFE ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, PJ18 TFE is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is PJ18 TFE?

PJ18 TFE is approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 18 means registered between 1 March 2018 and 31 August 2018.