Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
PJ16 BZS

2016 Fiat 500x · Petrol · 1368cc

Red Registered in Preston, Preston · 10 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeFiat
Model500x
Year2016
FuelPetrol
Engine1368cc
ColourRed
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2016 Fiat 500x Petrol 1368cc has had 9 MOT tests on record, passing 7 and failing 2 (78% pass rate). It has 78,826 miles on the clock, averaging 9,081 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for PJ16 BZS

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
78,826
Last Mileage
Recorded
9
Total Tests
Since 2019
78%
Pass Rate
7 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 9 tests on record
9,081

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading78,826 miles
Reading date
Miles last year1
Average per year9,081
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for PJ16 BZS 19k34k49k64k79k '19'26'24

Check PJ16 BZS

Full MOT Test History 9 tests on record

PASS
Mileage78,826 miles
Since last MOT+1 miles
FAIL
Mileage78,825 miles
Since last MOT+13,569 miles
PASS
Mileage65,256 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage65,256 miles
Since last MOT+17,121 miles
PASS
Mileage48,135 miles
Since last MOT+14,795 miles
PASS
Mileage33,340 miles
Since last MOT+1,314 miles
PASS
Mileage32,026 miles
Since last MOT+5,120 miles
PASS
Mileage26,906 miles
Since last MOT+7,751 miles
PASS
Mileage19,155 miles
Read our Fiat 500x Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Explore more about the Fiat 500x

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationPJ16 BZS
MakeFiat
Model500x
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1368cc
Year2016
First registered
Area codePJ — Preston, Preston
Age identifier16 — March 2016 to August 2016

More PJ16 B plates

Browse all PJ16 B registrations from Preston.

About PJ16 BZS

What car is PJ16 BZS?

PJ16 BZS is a red Fiat 500x, petrol (1368cc). First registered in Preston in 2016.

What is the mileage of PJ16 BZS?

The last recorded mileage for PJ16 BZS was 78,826 miles, recorded on 14 Jan 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has PJ16 BZS passed its MOT?

PJ16 BZS has had 9 MOT tests with a 78% pass rate (7 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 14 Jan 2026.

Is PJ16 BZS ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, PJ16 BZS is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is PJ16 BZS?

PJ16 BZS is approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 16 means registered between 1 March 2016 and 31 August 2016.