OY66 HBX

Ford S-Max

Oxford, Oxford

10 years old

DieselBlue1997cc10 years old

Before you buy OY66 HBX

Check this Ford S-Max before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford S-Max

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford S-Max models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelS-Max
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1997cc
Year2016
First registered2016-11-28
Area codeOY — Oxford, Oxford
Age identifier66 — September 2016 to February 2017

More OY66 plates

Browse all OY66 registrations from Oxford.

About OY66 HBX

What car is OY66 HBX?

OY66 HBX is an blue Ford S-Max, diesel (1997cc). First registered in Oxford in 2016.

Where was OY66 HBX registered?

Registered through DVLA Oxford in the Oxford region.

How old is OY66 HBX?

Approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 66 means registered between 1 September 2016 and 28 February 2017.