OU06 FHC

Hyundai Getz

Oxford, Oxford

20 years old

PetrolRed1399cc20 years old

Before you buy OU06 FHC

Check this Hyundai Getz before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Hyundai Getz

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Hyundai Getz models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeHyundai
ModelGetz
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1399cc
Year2006
First registered2006-04-25
Area codeOU — Oxford, Oxford
Age identifier06 — March 2006 to August 2006

More OU06 plates

Browse all OU06 registrations from Oxford.

About OU06 FHC

What car is OU06 FHC?

OU06 FHC is an red Hyundai Getz, petrol (1399cc). First registered in Oxford in 2006.

Where was OU06 FHC registered?

Registered through DVLA Oxford in the Oxford region.

How old is OU06 FHC?

Approximately 20 years old. Age identifier 06 means registered between 1 March 2006 and 31 August 2006.