Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
NM04 ATZ

2004 Ford Focus C-Max · Petrol · 1798cc

Black Registered in Newcastle, North · 22 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeFord
ModelFocus C-Max
Year2004
FuelPetrol
Engine1798cc
ColourBlack
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantPetrol pre-2006
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2004 Ford Focus C-Max Petrol 1798cc has had 18 MOT tests on record, passing 11 and failing 7 (61% pass rate). It has 109,883 miles on the clock, averaging 7,416 miles per year, around the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for NM04 ATZ

MOT Status
Due date passed
109,883
Last Mileage
Recorded
18
Total Tests
Since 2007
61%
Pass Rate
11 passed, 7 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

7

MOT failures recorded

Out of 18 tests on record
7,416

Average miles/year

Around UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

About average
Latest reading109,883 miles
Reading date
Miles last year127
Average per year7,416
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for NM04 ATZ 31k51k71k90k110k '07'18'13

Check NM04 ATZ

Full MOT Test History 18 tests on record

FAIL
Mileage109,883 miles
Since last MOT+127 miles
FAIL
Mileage109,756 miles
Since last MOT+4,982 miles
PASS
Mileage104,774 miles
Since last MOT+30 miles
FAIL
Mileage104,744 miles
Since last MOT+7,914 miles
PASS
Mileage96,830 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage96,830 miles
Since last MOT+7,630 miles
PASS
Mileage89,200 miles
Since last MOT+8,532 miles
PASS
Mileage80,668 miles
Since last MOT+2,616 miles
PASS
Mileage78,052 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage78,052 miles
Since last MOT+6,324 miles
PASS
Mileage71,728 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage71,728 miles
Since last MOT+7,263 miles
PASS
Mileage64,465 miles
Since last MOT+7,951 miles
PASS
Mileage56,514 miles
Since last MOT+7,778 miles
PASS
Mileage48,736 miles
Since last MOT+8,190 miles
PASS
Mileage40,546 miles
Since last MOT+9,411 miles
PASS
Mileage31,135 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage31,135 miles
Read our Ford Focus Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Explore more about the Ford Focus C-Max

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationNM04 ATZ
MakeFord
ModelFocus C-Max
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1798cc
Year2004
First registered
Area codeNM — Newcastle, North
Age identifier04 — March 2004 to August 2004

More NM04 A plates

Browse all NM04 A registrations from Newcastle.

About NM04 ATZ

What car is NM04 ATZ?

NM04 ATZ is an black Ford Focus C-Max, petrol (1798cc). First registered in Newcastle in 2004.

What is the mileage of NM04 ATZ?

The last recorded mileage for NM04 ATZ was 109,883 miles, recorded on 19 Feb 2018 during its most recent MOT test.

Has NM04 ATZ passed its MOT?

NM04 ATZ has had 18 MOT tests with a 61% pass rate (11 passes, 7 failures). It last was tested on 19 Feb 2018.

Is NM04 ATZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, NM04 ATZ is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a petrol vehicle registered in 2004, it typically does not meet the Euro 4 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is NM04 ATZ?

NM04 ATZ is approximately 22 years old. Age identifier 04 means registered between 1 March 2004 and 31 August 2004.