LX61 RYC

Honda Civic

Sidcup, London

15 years old

DieselBlack2204cc15 years old

Before you buy LX61 RYC

Check this Honda Civic before making a decision.

Read our Honda Civic Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Honda Civic

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Honda Civic models fail most often on:

Known issues — Honda Civic (2011)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeHonda
ModelCivic
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2204cc
Year2011
First registered2011-09-01
Area codeLX — Sidcup, London
Age identifier61 — September 2011 to February 2012

More LX61 plates

Browse all LX61 registrations from Sidcup.

About LX61 RYC

What car is LX61 RYC?

LX61 RYC is an black Honda Civic, diesel (2204cc). First registered in Sidcup in 2011.

Where was LX61 RYC registered?

Registered through DVLA Sidcup in the London region.

How old is LX61 RYC?

Approximately 15 years old. Age identifier 61 means registered between 1 September 2011 and 28 February 2012.