GA54 BUR

Ford Transit

Maidstone, Garden of England

8 years old

DieselGrey1995cc8 years old

Before you buy GA54 BUR

Check this Ford Transit before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford Transit

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford Transit models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelTransit
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1995cc
Year2018
First registered2018-05-22
Area codeGA — Maidstone, Garden of England
Age identifier54 — September 2004 to February 2005

More GA54 plates

Browse all GA54 registrations from Maidstone.

About GA54 BUR

What car is GA54 BUR?

GA54 BUR is a grey Ford Transit, diesel (1995cc). First registered in Maidstone in 2018.

Where was GA54 BUR registered?

Registered through DVLA Maidstone in the Garden of England region.

How old is GA54 BUR?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 54 means registered between 1 September 2004 and 28 February 2005.