CU14 KME

Ford B-Max

Swansea, Cymru (Wales)

12 years old

PetrolSilver1596cc12 years old

Before you buy CU14 KME

Check this Ford B-Max before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford B-Max

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford B-Max models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelB-Max
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1596cc
Year2014
First registered2014-04-30
Area codeCU — Swansea, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier14 — March 2014 to August 2014

More CU14 plates

Browse all CU14 registrations from Swansea.

About CU14 KME

What car is CU14 KME?

CU14 KME is a silver Ford B-Max, petrol (1596cc). First registered in Swansea in 2014.

Where was CU14 KME registered?

Registered through DVLA Swansea in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CU14 KME?

Approximately 12 years old. Age identifier 14 means registered between 1 March 2014 and 31 August 2014.