AX68 VWN

Honda Civic

Ipswich, Anglia

7 years old

PetrolRed988cc7 years old

Before you buy AX68 VWN

Check this Honda Civic before making a decision.

Read our Honda Civic Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Honda Civic

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Honda Civic models fail most often on:

Known issues — Honda Civic (2019)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeHonda
ModelCivic
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine988cc
Year2019
First registered2019-02-21
Area codeAX — Ipswich, Anglia
Age identifier68 — September 2018 to February 2019

More AX68 plates

Browse all AX68 registrations from Ipswich.

About AX68 VWN

What car is AX68 VWN?

AX68 VWN is an red Honda Civic, petrol (988cc). First registered in Ipswich in 2019.

Where was AX68 VWN registered?

Registered through DVLA Ipswich in the Anglia region.

How old is AX68 VWN?

Approximately 7 years old. Age identifier 68 means registered between 1 September 2018 and 28 February 2019.