Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
YK66 AYP

2016 Bmw 218 · Petrol · 1499cc

Blue Registered in Leeds, Yorkshire · 10 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeBmw
Model218
Year2016
FuelPetrol
Engine1499cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2016 Bmw 218 Petrol 1499cc has had 8 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 43,685 miles on the clock, averaging 5,276 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for YK66 AYP

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
43,685
Last Mileage
Recorded
8
Total Tests
Since 2019
100%
Pass Rate
8 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 8 tests on record
5,276

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading43,685 miles
Reading date
Miles last year10,770
Average per year5,276
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for YK66 AYP 7k16k25k34k44k '19'26'23

Check YK66 AYP

Full MOT Test History 8 tests on record

PASS
Mileage43,685 miles
Since last MOT+10,770 miles
PASS
Mileage32,915 miles
Since last MOT+4,376 miles
PASS
Mileage28,539 miles
Since last MOT+4,104 miles
PASS
Mileage24,435 miles
Since last MOT+4,925 miles
PASS
Mileage19,510 miles
Since last MOT+4,066 miles
PASS
Mileage15,444 miles
Since last MOT+3,265 miles
PASS
Mileage12,179 miles
Since last MOT+5,286 miles
PASS
Mileage6,893 miles

Explore more about the Bmw 218

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYK66 AYP
MakeBmw
Model218
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1499cc
Year2016
First registered
Area codeYK — Leeds, Yorkshire
Age identifier66 — September 2016 to February 2017

More YK66 A plates

Browse all YK66 A registrations from Leeds.

About YK66 AYP

What car is YK66 AYP?

YK66 AYP is a blue Bmw 218, petrol (1499cc). First registered in Leeds in 2016.

What is the mileage of YK66 AYP?

The last recorded mileage for YK66 AYP was 43,685 miles, recorded on 5 Feb 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has YK66 AYP passed its MOT?

YK66 AYP has had 8 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (8 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 5 Feb 2026.

Is YK66 AYP ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, YK66 AYP is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is YK66 AYP?

YK66 AYP is approximately 10 years old. Age identifier 66 means registered between 1 September 2016 and 28 February 2017.