Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
YF59 YUY

2010 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter · Diesel · 2148cc

White Registered in Leeds, Yorkshire · 16 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMercedes-Benz
ModelSprinter
Year2010
FuelDiesel
Engine2148cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2010 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter Diesel 2148cc has had 21 MOT tests on record, passing 11 and failing 10 (52% pass rate). It has 282,243 miles on the clock, averaging 18,251 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for YF59 YUY

MOT Status
Due date passed
282,243
Last Mileage
Recorded
21
Total Tests
Since 2013
52%
Pass Rate
11 passed, 10 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

10

MOT failures recorded

Out of 21 tests on record
18,251

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading282,243 miles
Reading date
Miles last year2
Average per year18,251
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for YF59 YUY 95k142k189k235k282k '13'23'19

Check YF59 YUY

Full MOT Test History 21 tests on record

PASS
Mileage282,243 miles
Since last MOT+2 miles
FAIL
Mileage282,241 miles
Since last MOT+936 miles
FAIL
Mileage281,305 miles
Since last MOT+48,597 miles
PASS
Mileage232,708 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage232,708 miles
Since last MOT+31,916 miles
PASS
Mileage200,792 miles
Since last MOT+4 miles
FAIL
Mileage200,788 miles
Since last MOT+15,533 miles
PASS
Mileage185,255 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage185,255 miles
Since last MOT+26,849 miles
PASS
Mileage158,406 miles
Since last MOT+2 miles
FAIL
Mileage158,404 miles
Since last MOT+12,430 miles
PASS
Mileage145,974 miles
Since last MOT+8,625 miles
PASS
Mileage137,349 miles
Since last MOT+8 miles
FAIL
Mileage137,341 miles
Since last MOT+77 miles
PASS
Mileage137,264 miles
Since last MOT+24 miles
FAIL
Mileage137,240 miles
Since last MOT+9,358 miles
PASS
Mileage127,882 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage127,882 miles
Since last MOT+16,097 miles
PASS
Mileage111,785 miles
Since last MOT+16,528 miles
PASS
Mileage95,257 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage95,257 miles

Explore more about the Mercedes-Benz Sprinter

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationYF59 YUY
MakeMercedes-Benz
ModelSprinter
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2148cc
Year2010
First registered
Area codeYF — Leeds, Yorkshire
Age identifier59 — September 2009 to February 2010

More YF59 Y plates

Browse all YF59 Y registrations from Leeds.

About YF59 YUY

What car is YF59 YUY?

YF59 YUY is a white Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, diesel (2148cc). First registered in Leeds in 2010.

What is the mileage of YF59 YUY?

The last recorded mileage for YF59 YUY was 282,243 miles, recorded on 25 Apr 2023 during its most recent MOT test.

Has YF59 YUY passed its MOT?

YF59 YUY has had 21 MOT tests with a 52% pass rate (11 passes, 10 failures). It last passed on 25 Apr 2023.

Is YF59 YUY ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, YF59 YUY is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2010, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is YF59 YUY?

YF59 YUY is approximately 16 years old. Age identifier 59 means registered between 1 September 2009 and 28 February 2010.