YA53 DVT

Citroen C3

Leeds, Yorkshire

22 years old

DieselRed1398cc22 years old

Before you buy YA53 DVT

Check this Citroen C3 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Citroen C3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Citroen C3 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeCitroen
ModelC3
ColourRed
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1398cc
Year2004
First registered2004-01-29
Area codeYA — Leeds, Yorkshire
Age identifier53 — September 2003 to February 2004

More YA53 plates

Browse all YA53 registrations from Leeds.

About YA53 DVT

What car is YA53 DVT?

YA53 DVT is a red Citroen C3, diesel (1398cc). First registered in Leeds in 2004.

Where was YA53 DVT registered?

Registered through DVLA Leeds in the Yorkshire region.

How old is YA53 DVT?

Approximately 22 years old. Age identifier 53 means registered between 1 September 2003 and 28 February 2004.