YA20 BWH

Bmw X1

Leeds, Yorkshire

6 years old

PetrolGrey1499cc6 years old

Before you buy YA20 BWH

Check this Bmw X1 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Bmw X1

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Bmw X1 models fail most often on:

Known issues — Bmw X1 (2020)

Vehicle details

MakeBmw
ModelX1
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1499cc
Year2020
First registered2020-08-24
Area codeYA — Leeds, Yorkshire
Age identifier20 — March 2020 to August 2020

More YA20 plates

Browse all YA20 registrations from Leeds.

About YA20 BWH

What car is YA20 BWH?

YA20 BWH is a grey Bmw X1, petrol (1499cc). First registered in Leeds in 2020.

Where was YA20 BWH registered?

Registered through DVLA Leeds in the Yorkshire region.

How old is YA20 BWH?

Approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 20 means registered between 1 March 2020 and 31 August 2020.