Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
WV53 AZU

2003 Peugeot 206 · Petrol · 1360cc

Silver Registered in Bristol, West of England · 23 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model206
Year2003
FuelPetrol
Engine1360cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantPetrol pre-2006
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2003 Peugeot 206 Petrol 1360cc has had 8 MOT tests on record, passing 7 and failing once (88% pass rate). It has 45,341 miles on the clock, averaging 2,396 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for WV53 AZU

MOT Status
Due date passed
45,341
Last Mileage
Recorded
8
Total Tests
Since 2006
88%
Pass Rate
7 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 8 tests on record
2,396

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
2

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading45,341 miles
Reading date
Miles last year41
Average per year2,396
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for WV53 AZU 29k33k37k41k45k '06'13'12

Check WV53 AZU

Full MOT Test History 8 tests on record

PASS
Mileage45,341 miles
Since last MOT+41 miles
FAIL
Mileage45,300 miles
Since last MOT+3,102 miles
PASS
Mileage42,198 miles
Since last MOT+6,605 miles
PASS
Mileage35,593 miles
Since last MOT+5,099 miles
PASS
Mileage30,494 miles
Since last MOT+94 miles
PASS
Mileage30,400 miles
Since last MOT+152 miles
PASS
Mileage30,248 miles
Since last MOT+1,697 miles
PASS
Mileage28,551 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 206

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationWV53 AZU
MakePeugeot
Model206
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1360cc
Year2003
First registered
Area codeWV — Bristol, West of England
Age identifier53 — September 2003 to February 2004

More WV53 A plates

Browse all WV53 A registrations from Bristol.

About WV53 AZU

What car is WV53 AZU?

WV53 AZU is a silver Peugeot 206, petrol (1360cc). First registered in Bristol in 2003.

What is the mileage of WV53 AZU?

The last recorded mileage for WV53 AZU was 45,341 miles, recorded on 6 Nov 2013 during its most recent MOT test.

Has WV53 AZU passed its MOT?

WV53 AZU has had 8 MOT tests with an 88% pass rate (7 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 6 Nov 2013.

Is WV53 AZU ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, WV53 AZU is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a petrol vehicle registered in 2003, it typically does not meet the Euro 4 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is WV53 AZU?

WV53 AZU is approximately 23 years old. Age identifier 53 means registered between 1 September 2003 and 28 February 2004.