WF56 MRO

Citroen C3

Exeter, West of England

20 years old

PetrolSilver1587cc20 years old

Before you buy WF56 MRO

Check this Citroen C3 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Citroen C3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Citroen C3 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeCitroen
ModelC3
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1587cc
Year2006
First registered2006-10-31
Area codeWF — Exeter, West of England
Age identifier56 — September 2006 to February 2007

More WF56 plates

Browse all WF56 registrations from Exeter.

About WF56 MRO

What car is WF56 MRO?

WF56 MRO is a silver Citroen C3, petrol (1587cc). First registered in Exeter in 2006.

Where was WF56 MRO registered?

Registered through DVLA Exeter in the West of England region.

How old is WF56 MRO?

Approximately 20 years old. Age identifier 56 means registered between 1 September 2006 and 28 February 2007.