WF08 VRG

Volvo S40

Exeter, West of England

18 years old

PetrolBlack1596cc18 years old

Before you buy WF08 VRG

Check this Volvo S40 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Volvo S40

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volvo S40 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeVolvo
ModelS40
ColourBlack
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1596cc
Year2008
First registered2008-05-21
Area codeWF — Exeter, West of England
Age identifier08 — March 2008 to August 2008

More WF08 plates

Browse all WF08 registrations from Exeter.

About WF08 VRG

What car is WF08 VRG?

WF08 VRG is a black Volvo S40, petrol (1596cc). First registered in Exeter in 2008.

Where was WF08 VRG registered?

Registered through DVLA Exeter in the West of England region.

How old is WF08 VRG?

Approximately 18 years old. Age identifier 08 means registered between 1 March 2008 and 31 August 2008.