Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
RX56 WBU

2007 Mini Mini · Petrol · 1598cc

Grey Registered in Reading, Reading · 19 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMini
ModelMini
Year2007
FuelPetrol
Engine1598cc
ColourGrey
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2007 Mini Mini Petrol 1598cc has had 14 MOT tests on record, passing 12 and failing 2 (86% pass rate). It has 99,799 miles on the clock, averaging 7,383 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for RX56 WBU

MOT Status
Due date passed
99,799
Last Mileage
Recorded
14
Total Tests
Since 2010
86%
Pass Rate
12 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 14 tests on record
7,383

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading99,799 miles
Reading date
Miles last year12,205
Average per year7,383
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for RX56 WBU 24k43k62k81k100k '10'20'15

Check RX56 WBU

Full MOT Test History 14 tests on record

PASS
Mileage99,799 miles
Since last MOT+12,205 miles
PASS
Mileage87,594 miles
Since last MOT+7,169 miles
PASS
Mileage80,425 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage80,425 miles
Since last MOT+9,494 miles
PASS
Mileage70,931 miles
Since last MOT+103 miles
PASS
Mileage70,828 miles
Since last MOT+5,166 miles
PASS
Mileage65,662 miles
Since last MOT+6,980 miles
PASS
Mileage58,682 miles
Since last MOT+6,649 miles
PASS
Mileage52,033 miles
Since last MOT+7,204 miles
PASS
Mileage44,829 miles
Since last MOT+4,386 miles
PASS
Mileage40,443 miles
Since last MOT+6,156 miles
PASS
Mileage34,287 miles
Since last MOT+39 miles
FAIL
Mileage34,248 miles
Since last MOT+9,790 miles
PASS
Mileage24,458 miles

Explore more about the Mini Mini

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationRX56 WBU
MakeMini
ModelMini
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1598cc
Year2007
First registered
Area codeRX — Reading, Reading
Age identifier56 — September 2006 to February 2007

More RX56 W plates

Browse all RX56 W registrations from Reading.

About RX56 WBU

What car is RX56 WBU?

RX56 WBU is an grey Mini Mini, petrol (1598cc). First registered in Reading in 2007.

What is the mileage of RX56 WBU?

The last recorded mileage for RX56 WBU was 99,799 miles, recorded on 20 Mar 2020 during its most recent MOT test.

Has RX56 WBU passed its MOT?

RX56 WBU has had 14 MOT tests with an 86% pass rate (12 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 20 Mar 2020.

Is RX56 WBU ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, RX56 WBU is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is RX56 WBU?

RX56 WBU is approximately 19 years old. Age identifier 56 means registered between 1 September 2006 and 28 February 2007.