RF68 EYW

Volvo V40

Reading, Reading

8 years old

PetrolRed1969cc8 years old

Before you buy RF68 EYW

Check this Volvo V40 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Volvo V40

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volvo V40 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeVolvo
ModelV40
ColourRed
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1969cc
Year2018
First registered2018-12-07
Area codeRF — Reading, Reading
Age identifier68 — September 2018 to February 2019

More RF68 plates

Browse all RF68 registrations from Reading.

About RF68 EYW

What car is RF68 EYW?

RF68 EYW is an red Volvo V40, petrol (1969cc). First registered in Reading in 2018.

Where was RF68 EYW registered?

Registered through DVLA Reading in the Reading region.

How old is RF68 EYW?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 68 means registered between 1 September 2018 and 28 February 2019.