PL07 PLU

Ldv Maxus

Preston, Preston

19 years old

DieselWhite2499cc19 years old

Before you buy PL07 PLU

Check this Ldv Maxus before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ldv Maxus

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ldv Maxus models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeLdv
ModelMaxus
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2499cc
Year2007
First registered2007-05-04
Area codePL — Preston, Preston
Age identifier07 — March 2007 to August 2007

More PL07 plates

Browse all PL07 registrations from Preston.

About PL07 PLU

What car is PL07 PLU?

PL07 PLU is a white Ldv Maxus, diesel (2499cc). First registered in Preston in 2007.

Where was PL07 PLU registered?

Registered through DVLA Preston in the Preston region.

How old is PL07 PLU?

Approximately 19 years old. Age identifier 07 means registered between 1 March 2007 and 31 August 2007.